Mr Mac Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Nevil Shute listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1.  SHUTE Nevil:   A Town Like Alice.
London. Pan. 1982.
Paperback. ISBN 0 330 02070 6. 27th. Imp. Sl. creased covers. Foxed page edges. 315 pp. Wt: 0.3 Kg. Good.
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 2.  SHUTE Nevil:   Beyond the Black Stump.
London. Heinemann. 1956.
Hardback. 1st. Ed. 7.4'' x 5''. 297 pp. Worn & rubbed crimson cloth with gilt spine titles in unclipped D/W, creased, worn & torn, with spine missing ( ie. D/W in two pieces). One page (25-26) torn - text not affected. Wt: 0.5 Kg. Good (P).
Price: 4.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 3.  SHUTE Nevil:   Beyond the Black Stump.
London. Pan. 1972.
Paperback. ISBN 0 330 02965 7. Sl. chipped covers. 1st. Imp. 271 pp. Wt: 0.25 Kg. Good.
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 4.  SHUTE Nevil:   In the Wet.
London. The Book Club. 1954.
Hardback. Blue cloth with black spine titles in complete, sl. rubbed D/W. 7.4'' x 5''. 241 pp. Wt: 0.45 Kg. Good + (Good +).
Price: 3.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 5.  SHUTE Nevil:   Pied Piper.
London. The Reprint Society. 1943.
Hardback. Worn, rubbed & marked buff cloth with pastedown spine title label. 7.5'' x 5.2''. 283 pp. Wt: 0.45 Kg. Good.
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 6.  SHUTE Nevil:   Stephen Morris.
London. Pan. 1974.
Paperback. ISBN 0 330 23985 6. 1st. Imp. 238 pp. Wt: 0.25 Kg. VG.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 7.  SHUTE Nevil:   The Chequer Board.
London. Pan. 1974.
Paperback. ISBN 0 330 20267 7. 10th. Imp. Sl. chipped & creased covers. Browned page edges. Minor inscription Fep. 272 pp. Wt: 0.3 Kg. Good.
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 8.  SHUTE Nevil:   A town like Alice.
The Book CLub. 1956
Hardback. 1956 Green cloth in worn and torn dust wrapper. Wt. 0.45 Kg. Good (Poor)
Price: 3.20 GBP
See Full
Description
 9.  SHUTE Nevil:   Beyond the Black Stump.
The Book CLub. 1956
Hardback. Foxed page edges and endpapers. Tukrquoise cloth in worn and torn dust wrapper. Wt 0.4 Kg Good (Poor)
Price: 3.20 GBP
See Full
Description
 10.  SHUTE Nevil:   Beyond the Black Stump.
Book Club. 1956
Hadrback. 7.5'' x 5'' Blue cloth coverwith slightly grubby page edges. Dustwrapper grubby and worn at edges with small nicks. Wt 0.45 Kg Good + (Poor)
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 11.  SHUTE Nevil:   Landfall
Pan. 1975
Paperback. ISBN 033010165X Covers slightly creased. Small inscription inside cover. 7'' x 4.5'' Wt 0.35 Kg. Good
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 12.  SHUTE Nevil:   Landfall
Pan. 1969 reprint.
Paperback. Covers and spine creased. Owners name on front end paper. Wt 0.3Kg Good
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 13.  SHUTE Nevil:   Most Secret.
Pan 1969 reprint
Paperback. Covers creased and faded. Front end paper missing. Ink stamp on title page. Wt 0.3Kg Reading copy
Price: 2.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 14.  SHUTE Nevil:   Most secret.
Pan 1970 reprint
Paperback ISBN 0330202642 Book slightly cocked. Page edges browned. Wt 0.3 Kg Good
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 15.  SHUTE Nevil:   No highway.
Pan. 1963 Reprint.
Paperback. 7'' x 4.5''. Covers slightly creased and spine in concave. Inscription inside front cover. Wt. 0.2Kg. Good
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 16.  SHUTE Nevil:   Requiem for a wren
Pan 1977
Paperback ISBN 0330026720 Covers worn and creasedc with small split at bottom of spine. Book cocked. Wt 0.3 Kg Reading copy
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 17.  SHUTE Nevil:   The Chequer Board
Pan. 1963 Reprint.
Paperback. Covers very slightly creased. Top and bottom of spine very slightly chipped. Inscription on inside of cover. Good+
Price: 2.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 18.  SHUTE Nevil:   The Chequer Board.
Pan. 1963 reprint.
Paperback. 7`'' x 4.5'' covers slightly creased and chipped. Page edges yellowed Wt 0.3 Kg Good
Price: 3.20 GBP
See Full
Description
 19.  SHUTE Nevil:   The Chequer Board.
Pan 1970 reprint
Paperback. Covers slightly chipped and creased Wt 0.3 Kg Good
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 20.  SHUTE Nevil:   The Far Country.
Pan 1969 reprint
Ppaerback. Covers creased and spine cocked,. Owners name on front end paper. Page edges browned. WT 0.3Kg Good
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Nathaniel HawthorneNgaio Marsh >>>


Try these sites for other Nevil Shute Listings

Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Zumabooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Boox.ca
Blossombooks.co.uk
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Njbonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Hobbitbooks.com
Read-em-again.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions