Mr Mac Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Georgette Heyer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1.  HEYER Georgette:   April Lady.
London. Pan. 1971. 2nd. Imp.
Paperback. 238 pp. Sl. marked & creased covers. Minor inscription Ffep. Wt: 0.25 Kg. Good.
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 2.  HEYER Georgette:   Cousin Kate.
London. The Bodley Head. 1968.
Hardback. 1st. Ed. 8'' x 5.5''. 318 pp. Ffep removed. Sl. marked scarlet cloth with sl. marked page edges. Wt: 0.6 Kg. Otherwise Good.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3.  HEYER Georgette:   Lady of Quality.
London. Pan. 1977.
Paperback. ISBN 0 330 23649 0. 5th. Imp. Sl. chipped & creased covers & spine. Sl. cocked spine. 252 pp. Wt: 0.25 Kg. Good.
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 4.  HEYER Georgette:   Pistols For Two and other stories.
London. Heinemann. 1960.
Hardback. First Edition. Rubbed red cloth with gilt spine titles. GH motif blind-stamped to Fr. cover. Sl. tape/label damage to inside Fr. cover & Ffep. 7.5'' x 5''. 249 pp. Wt: 0.45 Kg. Good.
Price: 4.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 5.  HEYER Georgette:   Powder and Patch.
London. Pan. 1977. 14th. Imp.
Paperback. 160 pp. Chipped & sl. creased covers. Foxed page edges & some foxing to early & latter pages. Wt: 0.25 Kg. Good -.
Price: 2.30 GBP
See Full
Description
 6.  HEYER Georgette:   Sprig Muslin.
London. Pan. 1969.
Paperback. ISBN 330 02179 6. Sl. chipped covers & creased spine. 250 pp. Wt: 0.25 Kg. Good
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 7.  HEYER Georgette:   Sprig Muslin.
London. Pan. 1969.
Paperback. ISBN 0 330 02179 6 Chipped & creased covers & spine. Sl. pulled spine 3rd. Imp. 250 pp. Wt: 0.25 Kg. Good -.
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 8.  HEYER Georgette:   The Convenient Marriage.
London. Pan. 1969.
Paperback. ISBN 0 330 10304 0. 8th. Imp. Chipped & creased covers & spine. Sm. tear to Fwd. lower spine-edge. 236 pp. Wt: 0.25 Kg. Good.
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 9.  HEYER Georgette:   The Masqueraders.
London. Pan. 1971.
Paperback. ISBN 0 330 10357 1. 5th. Imp. Creased covers & sl. faded spine. 255 pp. Wt: 0.25 Kg. Good.
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 10.  HEYER Georgette:   A Blunt Instrument.
Grafton Books 1987
Paperback ISBN 058602669X Reprint Covers slightly creased with reading creases on spine. WT 0.4 Kg Good
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 11.  HEYER Georgette:   Arabella.
The Book Club. 1950
Hardback. Worn covers with heavily creased spine with wear along crease and at spine ends. Front hinge cracked. WT 0.4 Kg Reading copy
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 12.  HEYER Georgette:   Behold here's poison
Panther. 1967
Paperback Covers slightly creased and chipped with minor damage on front and rear covers where a label has been removed. tiny tear at bottom of spine. Wt 0.3 Kg Good
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 13.  HEYER Georgette:   Black sheep.
Pan 1969
Paperback. SBN 33002230X Covers creased and grubby. Page edges browned. Owners name and ink mark on front end paper. Wt 0.3Kg Reading copy
Price: 2.30 GBP
See Full
Description
 14.  HEYER GEorgette:   Black Sheep.
Pan 1969
Paperback SBN 33002230X Wt 0.3 KG Very Good
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 15.  HEYER Georgette:   Charity Girl.
Pan. 1971
Paperback. ISBN 0330028634 Covers heavily creased. Half inch nick at bottom of spine. Front end and title pages slightly detached. Reading copy.
Price: 2.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 16.  HEYER Georgette:   Cousin Kate.
The Companion Book Club. 1968
Hardback. Covers slightly bumped at corners and at top of spine. Dustwrapper very slightly worn at corners. Wt 0.45 Kg Very Good (Very Good)
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 17.  HEYER Georgette:   Detection unlimited.
Grafton Books 1961
Paperback ISBN 0586026681 Reading creases on spine. A tight and clean copy. Wt 0.3 Kg Good
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 18.  HEYER Georgette:   Detection unlimited.
Panther. 1971 reprint.
Paperback. Covers grubby and creased. Spine cocked. Wt 0.3Kg Good
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 19.  HEYER Georgette:   Duplicate death
Grafton 1990
Paperback ISBn 0586014071 Reading creases on spine. Minor damage on front cover where a small price label has been removed. Wt 0.3 Kg Good
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 20.  HEYER Georgette:   Envious Casca
Panther 1967
Paperback Reprint. Covers lightly creased. Remnants of small price label on front of cover. Wt 0.3 Kg Good
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Georges SimenonGerald Durrell >>>


Try these sites for other Georgette Heyer Listings

Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Back2books.tv
Film-tvtieins.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Njbonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Betterbookgetter.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Godsdivorce.org
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Madelinewest.biz

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions