Mr Mac Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

D. E. Stevenson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1.  STEVENSON D E:   Amberwell.
Collins 1955
Hardback First edition. Blue cloth covers with wear at edges and creased spine. Book is cocked. Owners details inside front cover. Dates written in ink inside rear cover. Dustwrapper is worn with small nicks at edges. Publication date is written in biro on the spine of the dustwrapper. Wt 0.5 Kg Good (Good)
Price: 4.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 2.  STEVENSON D E:   Charlotte Fairlie.
London. Collins. 1954.
Hardback. 1st. Ed. Blue cloth with gilt spine titles in unclipped D/W, chipped & with wear & several sm. tears to edges. Publication date written in biro on spine of dustwrapper. Date written inside rear cover. Cocked spine. Sm. portion of final page missing (text unaffected). Owner inscribed inside Fr. cover. 8'' x 6''. 320 pp. Wt: 0.6 Kg. Good (Good -).
Price: 7.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3.  STEVENSON D E:   Five Windows.
London. Collins. 1953.
Hardback. 3rd. Imp. Rubbed green cloth with gilt spine titles in worn, rubbed & sl. grubby D/W with wear & several sm. tears to spine-ends & edges. Publication date written in biro on spine of dustwrapper. Cocked spine. Owner inscribed inside Fr. cover. 8'' x 5.7''. 319 pp. Wt: 0.6 Kg. Good (Good-).
Price: 30.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4.  STEVENSON D E:   Gerald and Elizabeth.
London. Collins. 1969.
Hardback. 1st. Ed. Grey cloth with gilt spine titles in unclipped D/W with some wear to edges. Publication date written in biro on spine of dustwrapper. Dates written on rear end paper. Sl. dusty upper page edges. Owner inscribed Ffep. 7.9'' x 5.4''. 222 pp. Wt: 0.5 Kg. Good + (Good +).
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5.  STEVENSON D E:   Katherine Wentworth.
London. Collins. 1964.
Hardback. 1st Ed. Green cloth with gilt spine titles in unclipped D/W with sl. wear & chipping at edges. Publication date written lightly in biro on spine of dustwrapper. Owner's inscription Ffep. Sl. dusty page edges. 7.9'' x 5.4''. 318 pp. Wt: 0.5 Kg. Good+ (Good).
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6.  STEVENSON D E:   Katherine Wentworth.
London. Fontana. 1967.
Paperback. 1st. Imp. Rubbed, chipped & creased covers. Browned page edges. Cocked spine. Publication date written in biro on spine of dustwrapper. Date written inside rear cover. 224 pp. Wt: 0.3 Kg. Good.
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 7.  STEVENSON D E:   Music in the hills.
Collins. 1950
Hardback First edition blue cloth covers with wear at edges and bumping at one corner. Book is heavily cocked. Dustwrapper is creased and worn with large tears and small sections missing. Publication date written in ink on spine of the dustwrapper. Owners details on front end paper. Dates written on rear end paper. 8'' x 5.5'' Wt 0.45 Kg Reading copy (Poor)
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8.  STEVENSON D E:   Rosabelle Shaw.
London. Collins. 1967.
Hardback. 1st. Imp. Originally published by Chambers in 1937 as '' The Story of Rosabelle Shaw''. Lime green cloth with gilt spine titles in unclipped D/W with minor wear to edges. Publication date written in biro on spine of dustwrapper. Dusty upper page edges. Owner inscribed Ffep. Dates written in ink inside rear cover. 8'' x 5.3''. 288 pp. Wt: 0. 6 Kg. Good + (Good +).
Price: 25.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 9.  STEVENSON D E:   Smouldering Fire.
London. Fontana. 1968.
Paperback. 1st. Imp. V. sl. crease to rear cover. Sl. faded & creased spine. Sl. browned page edges. Minor inscription Fep. Wt: 0.3 Kg. Good +.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 10.  STEVENSON D E:   Spring Magic.
London. Collins. 1942.
Hardback. 1st. Ed. Ex Lib. Rubbed & worn green cloth with gilt spine titles which is a Boots Lib. binding. Remnants of Boots label on lower centre Fr. cover. Cocked spine. Various loose pages within first 30 pp. Owner inscribed inside Fr. cover. 7.2'' x 4.8''. 288 pp. Wt: 0.4 Kg. Reading Copy Only.
Price: 19.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 11.  STEVENSON D E:   Still Glides the Stream.
London. Collins. 1959.
Hardback. 1st. Ed. Red cloth with gilt spine titles in rubbed & sl. marked unclipped D/W with wear to edges & a single closed tear to upper Fr. panel and publication date written in biro on the spine of the dustwrapper.. Dusty upper page edges. Sl. cocked spine. Inscribed inside Fr. cover. Wt: 0.5 Kg. Good (Good-).
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 12.  STEVENSON D E:   Still Glides the Stream.
London. Fontana. 1973.
Paperback. ISBN 0 00 613235 9. 3rd. Imp. Browned page edges. Damp-staining to prelim. pages. Sl. pulled spine. 189 pp. Wt: 0.25 Kg. Good.
Price: 2.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 13.  STEVENSON D E:   Summerhills.
London. Collins. 1956.
Hardback. 1st. Ed. Green cloth with gilt spine titles in unclipped D/W with some wear & sm. tears to spine-ends & edges. Publication date written in biro on spine of dustwrapper. Cocked spine. Owner inscribed inside Fr. cover. Dates written in ink inside rear cover. 8'' x 5.7''. 255 pp. Wt: 0.5 Kg. Good (Good -).
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 14.  STEVENSON D E:   The English Air.
London. Collins. 1940.
Hardback. 1st. Ed. Rubbed blue cloth with black spine titles. Dusty page edges. Owner inscribed inside Fr. cover. 7.7'' x 5.2''. 300 pp. Wt: 0.5 Kg. Good.
Price: 12.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 15.  STEVENSON D E:   The House on the Cliff.
London. Collins. 1966.
Hardback. 1st. Ed. Orange cloth with gilt spine titles in unclipped D/W with some wear to edges. Publication date written in biro on spine of dustwrapper. Dates written on rear end paper. Dusty upper page edges. Owner inscribed Ffep. 7.9'' x 5.4''. 288 pp. Wt: 0.6 Kg. Good + (Good +).
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 16.  STEVENSON D E:   The Musgraves.
London. Collins. 1960.
Hardback. 1st. Ed. Green cloth with gilt spine titles in unclipped D/W with minor wear to edges in clearview protected wrapper. Publication date written in biro on spine of dustwrapper. Sl. cocked spine. Dusty upper page edges. Dates written in ink inside rear cover. 8'' x 5.7''. 256 pp. Wt: 0.5 Kg. Good + (Good +).
Price: 14.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 17.  STEVENSON D E:   The Two Mrs Abbotts.
London. Collins. 1943.
Hardback. 1st. Ed. Rubbed dark mauve cloth with blue spine titles in worn & marked, unclipped D/W with numerous tears to edges & sm. pieces missing at spine-ends and publication date written in biro on the spine of the dustwrapper. Dusty upper page edges. Sl. cocked spine. Inscribed Ffep. Writing on rear Free endpaper. 7.8'' x 5.4''. 200 pp. Wt: 0.4 Kg. Good (Poor).
Price: 25.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 18.  STEVENSON D E:   The Young Clementina.
London. Collins. 1970.
Hardback. SBN 00 221528 4. 1st.Ed. thus. Originally published by Herbert Jenkins (1935) under title of ''Divorced from Reality''. Orange cloth with gilt spine titles in unclipped D/W in clearview protected wrapper. Dates written in ink inside rear cover. 8'' x 5.4''. 320 pp. Wt: 0.6 Kg. VG (VG).
Price: 17.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 19.  STEVENSON D E:   Winter and Rough Weather.
London. Collins. 1951.
Hardback. 1st. Ed. Crimson cloth with gilt spine titles in worn & torn D/W with piece missing from lower spine, several tears to edges & marking from old repair tape. Publication date written in biro on spine of dustwrapper. Owner inscribed inside Ffep.Dates written in ink inside rear cover. Map illus. endpapers. 7.7'' x 5.2''. 254 pp. Wt: 0.6 Kg. Good (Poor).
Price: 7.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 20.  STEVENSON D E:   Young Mrs Savage.
London. Collins. 1948.
Hardback. 1st. Ed. Rubbed cream cloth in extremely worn & torn D/W with pieces missing & a wealth of useless repair tape. Publication date written in biro on spine of book. Cocked spine. Owner inscribed inside Fr. cover. Dates written in ink inside rear cover. 7.7'' x 5''. 256 pp. Wt: 0.45 Kg. Good- (indescribably Poor).
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< CroninDale Brown >>>


Try these sites for other D. E. Stevenson Listings

Three-spires.com
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Boox.ca
Cardinalbooks.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Deozama.com
Albabooks.com
Njbonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Echosbooks.com
Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Orphantreasures.com
Betterbookgetter.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Pweissbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Calhounbookstore.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Ozzbooks.com.au
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Bibliodisia.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Anglophilebooks.net
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Davidevesbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions