Mr Mac

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

INNES Hammond: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 INNES Hammond: Atlantic Fury.
Collins 1962 
Hardback Covers browned with small nick at edge of rear flap. 8" x 5.5" WT 0.6 Kg Very Good (Very Good) 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 INNES Hammond: Blue Ice.
Fontana. 1986 
Papwerback. Covers slightly creased at corners. Cover and first few pages slightly damaged at lower edge. Wt 0.25Kg Good 
Price: 2.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 INNES Hammond: Levkas Man.
London. Collins. 1971. 
Hardback. 1st. Ed. ISBN 0 00 221479 2. 8" x 5.4". 320 pp. Dark brown cloth with gilt spine titles in clearview protected, price-clipped D/W with minor wear to edges. Map illus. endpapers. Sl. cocked spine. Wt: 0.6 Kg. G+(G+). 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 INNES Hammond: North Star.
Book Club Associates. 1975 
Hardback.8" x 5" Blue cloth covers with gilt titles. Pages slightly browned. 286pp. Dustwrapper slightly worn and nicked at edges. Wt 0.6Kg Very Good - (Good+) 
Price: 3.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 INNES Hammond: Sea and Islands.
London. Collins. 1967. 
Hardback. 1st. Ed. Blue cloth with gilt spine titles in unclipped D/W with crease to inside Fr. panel & some wear to edges. 8.4" x 5.8". 288 pp. Illus: 12 pp. Col. plates + 12 pp. B/W plates. Wt: 0.75 Kg. VG (Good). 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 INNES Hammond: The big footprints.
BCA 1977 
Hardback. Covers bumped at spine ends and corners. Dustwrapper worn and torn with sections missing. 5" x 9" Wt 0.7 Kg Good (Poor) 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 INNES, Hammond: The Conquistadors.
Collins. 1969 
Hardback. Ex. Lib. First edition 10.2" x 7.8". 336pp. inc. index. Worn & rubbed red cloth with lib. stamps at Fep, prelim. page & reverse of title page. Laminated D/W complete But badly chipped & torn at edges. Wt: 1.4Kg G (P). 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 INNES, Hammond: The Doomed Oasis.
Collins. 1960 
Hardback. First edition. Rubbed black cloth in worn & torn D/W with v. sm. pieces missing. Good (Poor). 
Price: 3.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 INNES Hammond: The Killer Mine.
Great Pan 1960 
Paperback Spine slightly cocked. Wt 0.25 Kg Good 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 INNES Hammond: The Lonely Skier.
Fontana 1985 reprint 
Paperback ISBN 0006159664 Covers creased and marked. Book leans slightly. Wt 0.3 Kg Good 
Price: 2.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 INNES, Hammond: The Strode Venturer.
Collins. 1965 
Hardback. First edition Blue cloth in Dustwrapper with piece missing at lower rear edge, small hole on spine and wear at spine ends. Very Good ( Good ). 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 INNES, Hammond: The Strode Venturer.
Fontana. 1968 1st. Imp. 
Paperback. Rubbed, creased & chipped covers. Faded spine with tear (1.5") at lower end. Good-. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


INNES Hammond: on 3rsusedbooks.ca
INNES Hammond: on Aldertonbooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Beaglebooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Bibliodisia.com
INNES Hammond: on Blinebooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Blossombooks.co.uk
INNES Hammond: on Bookendsusedbooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Covertocoverbooks.ca
INNES Hammond: on Cozybookcellar.com
INNES Hammond: on Ctrarebooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Dauntlessbooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Dustwrappers.com
INNES Hammond: on Film-tvtieins.com
INNES Hammond: on Goldringbooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Grendelbooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Hessaybooks.co.uk
INNES Hammond: on Hoffmansbookshop.com
INNES Hammond: on Holybournebooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Idahojims.com
INNES Hammond: on Jondalbook.com
INNES Hammond: on Kbookscanada.com
INNES Hammond: on Kjcactus.com
INNES Hammond: on Ladylisabooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Lairdbooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Llfbooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Maplehillbooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
INNES Hammond: on Midwaybook.com
INNES Hammond: on Montclairbookcenter.com
INNES Hammond: on Nightheronbooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Oldprintbooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Oldscrolls.com
INNES Hammond: on Ozzbooks.com.au
INNES Hammond: on Parigibooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Patbookman.net
INNES Hammond: on Peakirkbooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
INNES Hammond: on Schoonerbooks.com
INNES Hammond: on Thebookscene.com
INNES Hammond: on Thebooksend.com
INNES Hammond: on Thedustjacket.biz
INNES Hammond: on Vintage-books.com
INNES Hammond: on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
INNES Hammond: on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@mrmacbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie