Mr Mac

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

WHEATLEY, Dennis: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WHEATLEY, Dennis: Contraband.
Arrow. ND. 221st 000th. 
Paperback. Torn spine-ends with piece missing at lower spine-end. Chipped & creased covers. Reading Copy. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WHEATLEY Dennis: Faked Passports: a Gregory Sallust Story.
Hutchison 1963 
Hardback The Lymington edition. Slightly marked black cloth covers with softening at one corner. Minor marking on page edges. Dustwrapper is heavily worn with tears and sections missing. Wt 0.7 Kg Good (Poor) 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WHEATLEY, Dennis: Star of Ill-Omen.
Arrow. 1971 5th. Imp. 
Paperback. ISBN 0090045203 Chipped & creased covers. Faded spine Browned page edges. Good 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WHEATLEY Dennis: The Dark Secret of Josephine
London: Hutchinson 1955 
Hardback First edition. Slightly marked cloth covers. Dustwrapper is heavily worn with sections missing. Approx 10 pages are lightly bumped in one placr along front edge. Minor foxing on page edges. 447 pages Wt 0.7 Kg Good (Poor) 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WHEATLEY Dennis: The Forbidden Territory
Hutchinson & Co. No date 
Hardback no dustwrapper. Blue cloth covers which are slightly marked with rubbing at edges. Owners name on front end paper. 84th Thousand issue. Text is clean and unmarked. Wt 0.4 Kg Good 
Price: 2.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WHEATLEY Dennis: The Island where time stands still: a Gregory Sallust story.
Hutchinson. 1954 
Hardback First edition. Spine is waterstained at top. Owners name inside front cover. Dustwrapper is heavily chipped with section torn off at bottom of front flap and creasing to edges. In clear film cover. Wt 0.6Kg Good (Good) 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WHEATLEY Dennis: The Island where time stands still: a Gregory Sallust story.
Hutchinson 1954 
Hardback First edition. Blue cloth covers. Dustwrapper with wear and small nicks at edges. Back panel a bit grubby. 8" x 5.5" Wt 0.6 Kg Very Good (Good) 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WHEATLEY Dennis: The launching of Roger Brook.
Edito-Service 1972 
Paperback Red covers with gilt decoration. Small nick at the bottom of the spine. One page creased at a corner. Wt 0.4 Kg Very Good 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WHEATLEY Dennis: The Prisoner in the Mask.
Heron Books. 1972 
Paperback Red covers with gilt decoration. Very minor creasing at top corner. 377 pages Wt 0.45 Kg Very Good 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WHEATLEY Dennis: The Rape of Venice. A Roger Brook story.
Arrow 1961 
Paperback Covers worn at edges with heavy creasing on spine. Page edges tanned. Wt 0.4 Kg Good 
Price: 2.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WHEATLEY Dennis: The Satanist.
Hutchinson of London 1960 
Hardback First edition. Pictorial covers with black spine which is rubbed at spine ends and corners. Page edges foxed and marked Marks from old sellotape on front and back end papers. One page creased. No dustwrapper. 448 pages 8" x 5" Wt 0.7 Kg Good 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WHEATLEY Dennis: The Satanist.
Arrrow. 1962 
Paperback Covers and spine heavily creased and worn. WT 0.4 Kg Good- 
Price: 2.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WHEATLEY, Dennis: The Sword of Fate.
Arrow. 1965 
Paperback. Sl. chipped & creased covers with small tear at bottom of spine . Good 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 WHEATLEY, Dennis: The Sword of Fate.
Arrow. 1965 
Paperback. chipped & creased covers with sm. piece missing at Fwd. edge of Fr. cover. Good 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 WHEATLEY Dennis: The Wanton Princess.
London. Hutchinson. 1966. 
Hardback. 1st. Ed. Crimson cloth with gilt spine titles. Sl. dusty upper page edges in unclpped D/W with clearview protected wrapper. 8" x 5.4". 460 pp. Wt: 0.8 Kg. VG+ (VG+). 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 WHEATLEY, Dennis: The White Witch of the South Seas.
Arrow. 1971 3rd. Imp. 
Paperback. ISBN 0099031604 Badly chipped & creased covers with tears to spine-ends. Reading copy 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 WHEATLEY Dennis: To the Devil - A Daughter.
London. The Book Club. ND. 
Hardback. 7.4" x 5". 384 pp. Rubbed red cloth with sl. cocked spine in worn & rubbed D/W with several tears at spine-ends & tips. Wt: 0.5 Kg. Poor(Poor) 
Price: 2.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 WHEATLEY Dennis: To the Devil - a Daughter.
Edito-Service 1972 
Paperback Red covers with gilt decoration. Minor indentations on rear cover. 376 pages Wt 0.45Kg Good 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 WHEATLEY, Dennis: To the Devil A Daughter.
Arrow. 1965 6th. Imp. 
Paperback. Yellow spine. Sl. chipped & creased covers. Browned page edges. Good 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 WHEATLEY, Dennis: To the Devil- a Daughter.
Arrow. 1983 17th. Imp. 
Paperback. Ex. Lib. with usual markings. Front end paper partly detached. In clearview wrapper. Reading copy 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Aldertonbooks.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Bagotbooks.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Bibliodisia.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Blossombooks.co.uk
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Bookendsusedbooks.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Booksrmagic.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Boox.ca
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Covertocoverbooks.ca
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Dustwrappers.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Gloversbookery.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Goldsworthbooks.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Gothicabooks.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Gusbooks.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Hessaybooks.co.uk
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Hoffmansbookshop.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Jondalbook.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Kbookscanada.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Kjcactus.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Ladylisabooks.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Lectioz.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Leonardshoup.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Montclairbookcenter.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Oldscrolls.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Ozzbooks.com.au
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Parigibooks.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Peakirkbooks.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Plaintalesbooks.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Polesworthbookshop.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Polyester.com.au
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Psychobabel.eu
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Thebooksend.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Therobbinn.co.uk
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Thompsonrarebooks.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Uncommonbooksonline.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Vintage-books.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Wellfleetbooks.com
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
WHEATLEY, Dennis: on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@mrmacbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie