Mr Mac

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

DE LA ROCHE Mazo: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DE LA ROCHE Mazo: Finch's Fortune
Macmillan & Co 1950 
Hardback. No dustwrapper. Foxed page edges. A clean copy Wt 0.5 Kg Good 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DE LA ROCHE Mazo: Finch's Fortune.
London. Macmillan. 1951. 
Hardback. 5th. Imp. 7.4" x 5". viii pp. + 399 pp. Buff cloth with olive green Fr. cover & spine titles. Ffep missing. Wt: 0.5 Kg. Good. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DE LA ROCHE Mazo: Jalna
Macmillan and Co 1949 
Hardback. No dustwrapper. Slight staining on cover. Grubby page edges. Owners details on front end paper. Wt 0.5 Kg Good 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DE LA ROCHE Mazo: Mary Wakefield.
London. The Book Club. 1950. 
Hardback. Minor inscription prelim. page. Crimson cloth with fading spine titles. Browned page edges. 7.4" x 5". 286 pp. Wt: 0.4 Kg. Good-. 
Price: 3.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DE LA ROCHE Mazo: Mary Wakefield.
Book Club. 1950 
Hardback. Red cloth cover. Browned end papers. 286pp. Dustwrapper torn and damaged. Wt 0.45 Kg Good (Poor) 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DE LA ROCHE Mazo: Mary Wakefield.
Macmillan 1949 
Hardback First edition. Covers slightly softened at spine ends. Owners details on front end paper. Wt 0.5 Kg Good 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 de la ROCHE, Mazo: Mary Wakefield.
London. MacMillan. 1955. 
Hardback. 3rd. Imp. 7.5" x 5.1". 296 pp. Fawn cloth in worn & rubbed D/W with sm. tears to edges & spine-ends. Wt: 0.5 Kg. G++(G). 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DE LA ROCHE Mazo: Mary Wakefield. (Whiteoak series)
Book Club 1950 
Hardback. Covers worn with bumped corners. Pages foxed and yellowed. Dustwrapper foxed with heavy wear to edges and small tears. Wt 0.4Kg Good (Good) 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DE LA ROCHE Mazo: Renny' daughter Whiteoak Saga
Book Club 
Hardback Covers grubby on spine Endpapers foxed. Wt 0.4 Kg Good 
Price: 3.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DE LA ROCHE Mazo: Return to Jalna
Macmillan and Co 1949 
Hardback. No dustwrapper. Grubby page edges. Small mark at top of front cover. Owner's name on front end paper. Wt 0.5 Kg Good 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DE LA ROCHE Mazo: The Masters of Jalna.
Macmillan and Co 1950 
Hardback No dustwrapper. Slightly bumped covers. Foxed page edges. A clean copy. Wt 0.5 Kg Good 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DE LA ROCHE Mazo: The Whiteoak brothers
Pan 1966 
Paperback Covers slightly creased. Ink ticks on front end paper. Wt 0.3 Kg Very Good 
Price: 3.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DE LA ROCHE Mazo: The Whiteoak Brothers
Macmillan 1954 
Hardback Covers slightly softened at corners. Owners name on front end paper. Tattered dustwrapper with wear and tears at edges. Wt 0.5 Kg Good (Poor) 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DE LA ROCHE Mazo: The Whiteoak Brothers.
London. The Book Club. ND. 
Hardback. Ex Lib. Usual lib. markings to inside Fr. cover. Minor inscription Ffep. Blue cloth with faded spine. 7.3" x 5". 246 pp. Wt: 0.4 Kg. Good -. 
Price: 3.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 DE LA ROCHE, Mazo: The Whiteoak Brothers.
London. Macmillan. 1954. 
Hardback. 2nd. Imp. 7.6" x 5.2". viii pp. + 269 pp. Worn cloth with D/W with only Fr. Panel. Wt: 0.5 Kg. G+(P). 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 DE LA ROCHE Mazo: Variable Winds at Jalna.
London. The Book Club. ND. 
Hardback. Marked buff cloth with spine titles. 7.4" x 5". 280 pp. Wt: 0.4 Kg. Good -. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 DE LA ROCHE, Mazo.: Variable Winds at Jalna.
London. Macmillan. 1955. 
Hardback. 1st. Ed. 7.4" x 5.1". vi pp. + 314 pp. Fawn cloth in severely worn & torn but almost complete D/W. Wt: 0.5 Kg. G+(P). 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 DE LA ROCHE Mazo: Wakefield's Course.
Macmillan and Co 1950 
Hardback. No dustwrapper. Foxed page edges. A clean copy Wt 0.5 Kg Good 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 DE LA ROCHE Mazo: Whiteoak Brothers: part of the Whiteoak series.
Pan Giant 1962 
Paperback Covers slightly creased with small splits at spine ends. Wt 0.3 Kg Good 
Price: 3.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 DE LA ROCHE Mazo: Whiteoak Harvest
Macmillan and Co 1952 
Hardback Reprint. Dustwrapper is worn at edges with tears. Wt 0.5 Kg Good (Poor) 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on 3rsusedbooks.ca
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Betterbookgetter.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Bibliodisia.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Blinebooks.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Bondbooks.co.uk
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Booksofaurora.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Boox.ca
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on C-books.co.uk
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Cardinalbooks.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Covertocoverbooks.ca
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Cranberrybooks.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Cupboardmaker.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Diatropebooks.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Downtownbooksellers.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Eurolibros.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Frenchborobooks.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Goldringbooks.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Idahojims.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Jondalbook.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Kbookscanada.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Lairdbooks.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Leonardshoup.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Marchhousebooks.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Notquitenewstuff.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Oldscrolls.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Olmsteadbooks.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Ozzbooks.com.au
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Peakirkbooks.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Pilgrimbooks.net
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Polesworthbookshop.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Schoonerbooks.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Thebookishpelican.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Thegreatbookescape.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Turnthepagebooks.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Twicesoldtales.ca
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Twintomes.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Websterbookstore.com
DE LA ROCHE Mazo: on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@mrmacbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com