Mr Mac

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

PRIESTLEY, J.B.: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 PRIESTLEY, J.B.: Bright Day
London. Heinemann. 1946. 
Hardback. 1st. Ed. 7.4" x 5". 368 pp. Rubbed navy blue cloth with some wear to edges. Fading gilt spine titles. Inscribed Ffep. Wt: 0.45 kg. Good. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 PRIESTLEY J. B.: Britain Under Fire.
London. Country Life. 1941. 
Hardback. 1st. Ed. Foreword by J.B. Priestley. Slightly faded & damp-stained red cloth with Fr. cover & spine titles in worn & torn price clipped, clearview protected Dustwrapper with pieces missing to Front & rear panels. Pages browned. 10.2" x 7.7". 96 pp. c. 10 pp. text & illus: B/W photos throughout. Wt: 0.6 Kg. Good (Poor). 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 PRIESTLEY J. B.: Delight
William Heinemann 1949 
Harback Slightly marked cloth covers. Gift message on front end paper. Price clipped dustwrapper with large tear and several small tears and creasing. 267 pages Wt 0.5 Kg Good (Poor) 
Price: 3.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 PRIESTLEY, J.B.: Faraway.
London. Heinemann. 1933. 
Hardback Cheap Ed. 1st. Imp. 8.7" x 5.6". 568 pp. Rubbed crimson cloth with sl. foxed page edges. Wt: 0.9 Kg. G++. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 PRIESTLEY J. B.: It's an old country
Granada. 1981 
Paperback. ISBN 0 586 05204 6 Spine creased. WT 0.3Kg Good+ 
Price: 2.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 PRIESTLEY J B and HAWKES Jacquetta: Journey Down a Rainbow.
London. Heinemann-Cressett. 1955. 
Hardback. 1st. Ed. Green cloth with gilt spine titles in price-clipped D/W with wear to edges. Green top edge. In clearview protective wrapper. 8.7" x 5.7". xii pp. + 289 pp. Wt: 0.7 Kg. Good + (Good). 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 PRIESTLEY J. B.: Lost empires.
Grafton. 1986 reprint. 
Paperback. Covers slightly creased. Wt 0.3Kg Good+ 
Price: 2.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 PRIESTLEY J B: Postscripts.
London. William Heinemann. 1940. 
Hardback. 1st. Ed. Worn & rubbed blue cloth with faded spine titles. Foxed throughout. 7.4" x 5". viii pp. + 100 pp. Wt: 0.25 Kg. Good. 
Price: 3.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Bagotbooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Bluemountainbooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Bookcrazy.us
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Bookmarcsonline.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Borogovebooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Carmsrarebooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Champandmabel.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Charteroakbooks.net
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Collinsbooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Ctrarebooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Dunbarbooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Eurolibros.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Firsteditiontoo.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Gloversbookery.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Goldringbooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Gothicabooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Grendelbooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Hessaybooks.co.uk
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Hoffmansbookshop.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Jondalbook.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Joyce-royce.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Jrfinebooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Kbookscanada.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Kellybooks.net
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Ladylisabooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Maplehillbooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Montclairbookcenter.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Notquitenewstuff.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Oldscrolls.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Peakirkbooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Pellabooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Retrieverbooks.com.au
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Rwmilitarybooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Thebooksend.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Trivillagebooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Uncommonbooksonline.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Vinegarworksbooks.com
PRIESTLEY, J.B.: on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@mrmacbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com